Junior Reps

A list of Berala Bears alumni who have played Holden Cup, Toyota Cup, SG Ball, Jersey Flegg or Harold Mathews.

Junior Reps

PlayerJunior Rep CompJunior Rep TeamJunior Rep Year
Jack CoggerToyota CupKnights2014
Samisoni LangiToyota CupRoosters2012
Aidan SezerToyota CupBulldogs2011
Paul RokolatiToyota CupRoosters2011
Apisai KoroisauToyota CupRabbitohs2011
Alai TaufaaoToyota CupKnights2010

JERSEY FLEGG

Magpies 1971 – S Blyth
Magpies 1972 – J Myers, T Reardon, S Blyth, B Jones, C Davies
Magpies 1975 – B Neil (Selector), R McAllister, D Marr, P Bartlett, B Gane, K Wilson, P Blyton, A Neil
Magpies 1978 – F Kulmar (Hon Sec.), T Cogger
Magpies 1979 – F Kulmar (Hon Sec.), T Cogger, L Michael
Magpies 1980 – J Jacobs (Coach), C George, S Carmichael, B Bartlett (Capt), C Neil, B Davidson, J Cogger, R Cobb
Magpies 1981 – F Kulmar (Hon Sec.), J Jacobs (Coach), T Robbins, R Cobb, S Ewer, M Neil, J Cogger
Magpies 1982 – J Jacobs (Coach), M Neil, S Ewer, P Carlton, C O’Rourke
Magpies 1984 – T Matterson, J Cogger
Magpies 1985 – G Sharpe, J Brooks, M Gambin, A Kamper
Magpies 1986 – D Collins (Coach), G Sharpe, J Brooks, M Gambin, A Kamper, D Collucio, R Hayne, M Smith, R Andrews, G Harley
Magpies 1987 – F Kulmar (Treasurer), B McGrath (Selector), C McGrath (Capt), C Lambert, W O’Keefe, R Coleman

SG BALL

Magpies 1971 – B Neil (Selector)
Magpies 1972 – B Neil (Selector), P Blyton, P Bartlett, K Wilson, S Gough, A Neil
Magpies 1976 – D Hawthorne (Manager/Selector)
Magpies 1977 – J Jacobs (Selector), B Davidson, C Neil, C Boustani, B Bartlett, P Richards, R Bergan, S Carmichael
Magpies 1978 – F Kulmar (Hon Sec.), B Bartlett, C Neil, S Carmichael, B Davidson, J Richards (Ball Boy)
Magpies 1979 – F Kulmar (Hon Sec.), J Cogger
Magpies 1980 – S Ewer, S Moffatt, M Neil
Magpies 1984 – J Little, D Hardman, S McDougall, M Jackson
Magpies 1985 – S Gillett
Bulldogs 2008 – W Namoa, P Tuiaso, S Ghoneim, N Massey
Bulldogs 2009 – N Massey, T Waipouri
Bulldogs 2012 – T Langi,

HAROLD MATHEWS

Magpies 1971 – P Blyton, P Bartlett, K Wilson, S Gough, A Neil
Magpies 1972 – L Scott (Coach), G Longford, B Mullins, B Gane, R Stutfield, W Frank (Capt), B Jones
Magpies 1975 – D Hawthorne (Manager), P Hawthorne, T Cogger, L Michael, J Cogger (Ball Boy)
Magpies 1977 – D Collins (Selector), N Rolls (Capt), G Moffatt, L Ross, J Cogger, T Robbins, L Evans
Magpies 1978 – F Kulmar (Hon Sec.), M Gillett, S Ewer, M Neil
Magpies 1980 – J Cogger
Magpies 1981 – R Hayne, S Fogarty
Magpies 1982 – J Bransby (Coach), P Doyle (Selector), B Blyton (Manager), J Little, D Hardman, C McGrath, S McDougall, C Jones, M Elsamad, G Roots, N Bransby (Ball Boy)
Magpies 1983 – J Bransby (Coach), B Blyton (Selector), S Gillett
Magpies 1984 – H Quimby (Coach), F Cribb (Manager), M Bounds
Bulldogs 2006 – F Moeakiola, W Namoa, S Ghoneim, P Tuiafiso
Bulldogs 2007 – N Massey, A Taufaao, A Sezar, T Waipouri 
Bulldogs 2014 – C Tupou,
Bulldogs 2018 – B Yazici, S Akama, J O’Neill
Sea Eagles 2018 – L Fonua
Bulldogs 2019 – B Yazici, S Akama, J O’Neill, T Wintana, J Vakalolo, A Baptista, C Emelio
Tigers 2019 – P Rakuli
Sea Eagles 2019 – L Fonua