Grade Players

A list of Berala Bears alumni who have played First Grade, Reserve Grade, NSW CUP, Third Grade or President’s Cup.

Grade Players

PlayerClub(s)Grade Level
Aaron PeneStorm1st Grade
Aidan SezerTitans, Raiders1st Grade
Alan NeilMagpies, Dragons, Roosters1st Grade
Andrew EmelioWidnes, Sharks, Bulldogs1st Grade
Andrew SimonsBears, Panthers1st Grade
Anthony WatmoughSea Eagles, Eels1st Grade
Apisai KoroisauRabbitohs, Panthers, Sea Eagles1st Grade
Barry GaneMagpies2nd Grade
Brett DavidsonMagpies1st Grade
Brian CookMagpies, Roosters1st Grade
Chris GeorgeMagpies3rd Grade
Craig NeilMagpies, Roosters2nd Grade
Daniel TupouRoosters1st Grade
Danny CrnkovichEels1st Grade
David KlemmerBulldogs, Knights1st Grade
Gary WalshMagpies1st Grade
Grant FyvieMagpies2nd Grade
Isaac LumelumeStorm1st Grade
Jack CoggerKnights, Bulldogs1st Grade
Jamal IdrisBulldogs, Titans, Panthers, Tigers1st Grade
Jamie MyersMagpies1st Grade
Jeff SimonsBears, Raiders1st Grade
Jeremy SmithDragons, Roosters, Warriors, Sharks, Eels, Rabbitohs1st Grade
John CoggerMagpies, Oldham1st Grade
Junior LangiDragons, Storm, Salford, Eels1st Grade
Ken WillsonMagpies3rd Grade
Matt UtaiBulldogs, Tigers1st Grade
Michael NeilMagpies, Tigers1st Grade
Nathan MasseyBulldogs, Raiders1st Grade
Peter WalshMagpies1st Grade
Robert StutfieldMagpies2nd Grade
Ron BroderickMagpies1st Grade
Russell McAllisterMagpies3rd Grade
Samisoni LangiRoosters1st Grade
Stephen BlythMagpies, Jets1st Grade
Steve EwerMagpies1st Grade
Terry DonnellanMagpies1st Grade
Terry MattersonRoosters, Broncos, London Broncos1st Grade
Tevita TatolaRabbitohs1st Grade
Tim WinitanaBulldogs1st Grade
Tom ArberMagpies1st Grade
Tom RobbinsMagpies1st Grade
Trevor CoggerMagpies1st Grade
Trevor ReardonMagpies, Rabbitohs1st Grade
Wayne FrankeMagpies2nd Grade

PRESIDENTS CUP

Magpies 1974 – C Walsh
Magpies 1975 – P Walsh, R Broderick
Magpies 1976 – K Willson, P Blyton, T Arber, P Bartlett, W Franke, G Longford, D Marr
Magpies 1977 – Peter Doyle, Bruce Blyton, Mick Scott, Barry Gane, Tom Arber, Bob Stutfield
Magpies 1978 – F Kulmar (Hon Sec.), D Marr, P Bartlett, R McAllister
Magpies 1981 – F Kulmar (Hon Sec.), G Sundstrom, S Carmichael
Magpies 1982 – J Nagle (Selector), G Sundstrom
Magpies 1984 – J Hayes (Asst. Trainer), T Robbins
Magpies 1985 – H Nolan, R Cramer (Capt)